CALENDAR

 

08 – 10
August
2022

German Music Competition

Cologne chamber orchestra

Orchester final and final concert

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

  Bonn, Aula der Universität

09 – 21
July
2022

Järvi Conducting Academy

Masterclasses and concerts with Baltic Sea Philharmonic

Lecturers: Paavo Järvi, Kristjan Järvi, Neemi Järvi, Leonid Grin

  Tallinn/Pärnu, Estonia

05
July
2022

Bundesjugendorchester/Youth Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine

Charity concerts for musicians in Ukraine

Artem Lonhinov, Conductor

With works by Beethoven, Ljatoschynskyj and Dvorák

  20:00        Cologne, Philharmonie

04
July
2022

Bundesjugendorchester/Youth Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine

Charity concerts for musicians in Ukraine

Artem Lonhinov, Conductor

With Works by Beethoven, Ljatoschynskyj and Dvorák

  19:30        Hannover, State theater

03
July
2022

Bundesjugendorchester/Youth Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine

Charity concerts for musicians in Ukraine

Artem Lonhinov, Conductor

Livestream at Digital Concert Hall

With works by Beethoven, Ljatoschynskyj and Dvorák

  15:00        Berlin, Philharmonie

15
June
2022

Graduation concert Master Conducting

Munich Symphony Orchestra

Levko Revutsky Symphony Nr. 2 op. 12

  20:00       University of Music Munich, Great Hall

24
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   10:00       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

23
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   18:00       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

21
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   19:00       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

19
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   10:00       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

17
May
2022

Kurkonzert

Bad Reichenhall Philharmonic Orchestra

  15:30        Bad Reichenhall

08
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   16:00       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

06
May
2022

Hansel and Gretel

Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

   19:30       Brandenburg Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel

    ARCHIV

19
March
2022

I Virtuosi di Paganini

Chamber orchestra “I Virtuosi di Paganini”

Works by Tartini, Mendelssohn, Mozart and Paganini

   20:00       Wasserburg am Inn, Rathaus

13
March
2022

Peace concert of the chamber orchestra “Ukraina München”

with works of international and Ukrainian composers

   19:00/21:00       Volkstheater München

08
March
2022

Solidarity concert

Georgian and Ingolstadt Chamber orchestras play for the peace in Ukraine

   20:00       State theater Ingolstadt, Festsaal

25
February
2022

The Carnival of the animals

Chamber opera Munich

Artem Lonhinov (Violin and leading)

  19:00       Nymphenburg castle, Hubertussaal

18
February
2022

Student’s concert

HSO Munich under the direction of conducting students

R. Schumann Cello concerto a-moll op. 129

Soloists: Balasz Dolfin, Joel Wöpke

  19:00        University of Music and Performing Arts Munich, Grand Concert hall

26
January
2022

Graduation Concert Master Violin

With works by Beethoven, Debussy, Loboda und Vieuxtemps

  20:15           University of Music Munich, Chamber Hall

06
January
2022

La finta giardiniera

 

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

Badische Staatskapelle

  19:30      Badisches Staatstheater, Karlsruhe

06
November
2021

La finta giardiniera

 

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

Badische Staatskapelle

  19:00      Badisches Staatstheater, Karlsruhe

27/30
July
2021

Carmen

Youth Opera at Weikersheim Castle

Artem Lonhinov (Conductor)

Bundesjugendorchester

Projekt choir

   21:00        Weikersheim Castle

01 – 02
June – August
2021

Youth opera at Weikersheim Castle

G. Bizet „Carmen“ 

Björn Reinke (Staging)

Elias Grandy (musical direction)

Artem Lonhinov (assistant conductor)

  1 June – 2 August        Weikersheim Castle

18
May
2021

Dortmund Philharmonic

Concert in collaboration with the Conductor’s Forum.

Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen-Suite for Strings and Percussion after the opera Carmen by Georges Bizet

  19:00        Konzerthaus Dortmund, Livestream

09/10
January
2021

Final concerts of the operetta workshops

Orchestra and Choir of Musikalische Komödie Leipzig

Walter Kollo: „Jettchen Gebert“ – concert performance
Singspiel in 3 acts (10 pictures) by Willi Wolff and Martin Zickel

  19:00/15:00       Leipzig, Musikalische Komödie

06
December
2020

Classic light

North German Philharmonic Orchestra Rostock

Georg Friedrich Handel: Let the bright Seraphim for Soprano, Trumpet and Orchestra from Samson

Engelbert Humperdinck: Ouverture to Hänsel und Gretel

  15:00/17:00        Rostock, Yachthafenresidenz Hohe Düne

25-27
November
2020

Neogenesis

Ensemble Reflektor

Works by Beethoven, Zhao, Wang and Nemtsov

  19:30 (27.11); 18:00/21:00 (28.11); 11:30/16:00 (29.11)        Berlin, Kühlhaus/Hamburg, Halle 424

19/20
November
2020

Hof Symphony Orchestra

Concerts in collaboration with the Conductors’ Forum.

Richard Strauss: Suite B-Dur for 13 wind instruments, op. 4

Antonín Dvořák: Serenade for string orchestra E-Dur op. 22

  19:30/20:00       Selb, Rosenthal-Theater/Münchberg, Mehrzweckhalle

17 – 23
September
2020

European Workshops for Contemporary Music

Prof. Rüdiger Bohn – Conductor

Artem Lonhinov – Musical assistent

  Warsaw, Fryderyk-Chopin-Music University

10
July
2020

Concerto espresso

Digital Concerts on Youtube: »HMTMlive: Concerto Espresso«

 

Tomoko Nishikawa (Piano)

  15:00        University of Music Munich, Great Hall

27
June
2020

Scholarship holder’s concert

Scholarship holder’s concert of the Richard Wagner Verband München e. V.

Artem Lonhinov (Violin)

Taisiia Boiko (Piano)

  15:00        Künstlerhaus, Festsaal

20 – 26
June
2020

A Song for the Moon

Children opera by Mathilde Wantenaar

Students of Theatre Academy and Music University Munich

Artem Lonhinov (Violin/Conducting)

    Munich, Akademietheater

28
May
2020

Neubrandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Concert in collaboration with the Conductor’s Forum

Edvard Grieg: Peer-Gynt-Suite Nr. 1
Jean Sibelius: Violin concerto d-Moll op. 47
Einojuhani Rautavaara: Cantus arcticus for birds and orchestra
Carl Nielsen: Aladdin-Suite op. 34

  19:30        Neubrandenburg, Konzertkirche

23
April
2020

Concert of the violin class Prof. Ingolf Turban

H. Vieuxtemps. Rondino op. 32

Piano part: Tomoko Nishikawa

   19:00       University of Music Munich, Great Hall

29
March
2020

Classic light

North German Philharmonic Orchestra Rostock

With works by J. Brahms, F. Schubert and A. Dvořák

  16:00        Rostock, Yachthafenresidenz Hohe Düne

26
March
2020

Student’s Concert

HSO Munich under the direction of conducting students

J. Brahms from: Piano concerto Nr. 2

2. Allegro appassionato

Soloist: Honggi Kim

  19:00        University of Music Munich, Great Hall

12
March
2020

Handel: Giulio Cesare

Bavarian Chamber Orchestra

George Friedric Handel “Giulio Cesare in Egitto” (opera concertante)

Scolarship holders of Conductor’s Forum
Students of University of Music Munich

   20:00       Augsburg, Small Golden Hall

25
February
2020

Carnival concert

Bad Reichenhall Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Offenbach, Tchaikovsky, J. Strauss and others

  19:30      Bad Reichenhall, Konzertrotunde

17
January
2020

Concert of the violin class Prof. Ingolf Turban

P. Tchaikovsky from: Violin concerto D-Dur op. 35

I. Allegro moderato – Moderato assai

Piano: Tomoko Nishikawa

   20:00       University of Music Munich, Chamber Hall

11
November
2019

Children concerts

Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra

P. Tchaikovsky “The Nutcracker Suite” op. 71a

  09:00/11:00        Stuttgart, Gustav-Siegle-Haus

10
November
2019

Children concerts

Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra

P. Tchaikovsky “The Nutcracker Suite” op. 71a

  14:00/16:00        Stuttgart, Gustav-Siegle-Haus

24 – 31
August
2019

International Summer School

Concerts and materclasses in Bad Reichenhall

27.08.19 15:30 Kurkonzert
28.08.19 11:00 Salon concert

  Bad Reichenhall

27
July
2019

Kurkonzert

Bad Reichenhall Philharmonic Orchestra

Pieces by J. Strauss, J. Haydn, D. Verdi and others

  19:30       Bad Reichenhall

27
July
2019

P. Tchaikovsky Pique Dame

Opera festival Heidenheim

   20:00        Heidenheim an der Brenz

27 – 29
May – July
2019

Opera festival Heidenheim

  • P. Tchaikovsky „Pique Dame“ – Assistant conductor
  • G. Verdi – „Ernani“ – Assistant conductor
  • Children opera „Gold“ – Musical Director

  Heidenheim an der Brenz

27
June
2019

Graduation concert Bachelor Conducting

Munich Symphony Orchestra

F. Mendelssohn-Batholdy Symphony Nr. 3 „Scottish“ op. 56

  19:00         University of Music Munich, Great Hall

7/8
May
2019

Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

G. Puccini „Crisantemi“

D. Shostakovich Chamber symphony op.110a

  19:00        Munich, Great Hall of Music University / Ingolstadt, Kamerariat

12
April
2019

Student’s Concert

HSO Munich under the direction of conducting students

W. A. Mozart Violin concerto Nr. 4 D-Dur

Soloist: Valerie Steenken

  19:00        University of Music Munich, Great Hall

16
March
2019

Concert of the chamber orchestra „Ukraina Munich“

With works of Ukrainian composers
Soloists: Julia Mokh (soprano)
Dmytro Udovychenko (violin)

  19:00        Carl-Orff-Hall, Gasteig, Munich

27
February
2019

Educational Concert

National Symphony Orchestera of Polish Radio

With works by Addinsell, Janaček, Balakiriev, Tchaikovsky

  12:00           NOSPR Concert Hall, Katowice, Poland

01
February
2019

Graduation Concert Bachelor Violin

With works by Bach, Strauss and Wieniawski

  19:30           University of Music Munich, Chamber Hall

21-26
January
2019

Campus II

Conducting Competition for German Music Universities

The new “Campus Conducting” competition combines pedagogical and competitive elements. The consortium of conductors at the German conservatoires has been holding a competition every three years since 1999, this time in two phases…

   Nuremberg